Huddle House Menu Locations

Huddle House Nutrition Facts & Calories

All sections on this page
  1. Nutrition: calories by menu item
  2. Lowest-calorie Huddle House picks
  3. Highest-calorie Huddle House items
  4. Nutrition facts: breakfast
  5. Nutrition facts: lunch and dinner
  6. Nutrition facts: dressings and sauces
  7. Which Huddle House items have the most sodium?
  8. Highest-protein items
  9. Drinks nutrition
  10. How to read Huddle House nutrition numbers

Huddle House nutrition facts for the whole menu: calories, fat, saturated fat, sodium, carbs, sugars and protein for 194 items from the Huddle House Nutrition Guide (August 2025), plus menu calories for 50 items from huddlehouse.com.

Huddle House nutrition: calories by menu item

Ranges mean the number depends on your meat, side and bread. These are the calories printed in the item descriptions on huddlehouse.com.

Breakfast items

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: breakfast menu calories
Huddle House nutrition: breakfast menu calories
ItemSectionCalories
MVP: Our Most Valuable PlatterBig House Breakfast Platters1145-1640
Big House BreakfastBig House Breakfast Platters815-1010
Smokehouse PlatterBig House Breakfast Platters935-1130
Ranch PlatterBig House Breakfast Platters815-1410
2 Eggs & Applewood Smoked BaconTwo-Egg Breakfast Platters545-740
2 Eggs & Country SausageTwo-Egg Breakfast Platters545-830
2 Eggs & Turkey SausageTwo-Egg Breakfast Platters545-830
2 Eggs & Country HamTwo-Egg Breakfast Platters985-1180
2 Eggs & Country Fried SteakTwo-Egg Breakfast Platters1190-1251
2 Eggs & Ribeye SteakTwo-Egg Breakfast Platters1020-1340
Bacon, Sausage & Sausage Gravy Stuffed HashbrownsStuffed Hashbrowns & Bowls900
Western OmeletOmelets725-930
Ham and Cheese OmeletOmelets725-940
Meat Lover's OmeletOmelets925-1120
Philly Cheesesteak OmeletOmelets785-980
Golden WaffleGolden Waffles700
Strawberry WaffleGolden Waffles640
Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)Golden Waffles970-1060
Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)Golden Waffles970-1060
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3)Pancakes630
Strawberries & Cream PancakesPancakes690
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)Pancakes900-1340
Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)Pancakes900-1340

Lunch, dinner, kids, drinks and desserts

Show table: Menu calories: lunch, dinner, kids, drinks and desserts
Menu calories: lunch, dinner, kids, drinks and desserts
ItemSectionCalories
Classic Patty MeltSmashed Burgers & Handhelds955-1430
Famous Philly CheesesteakSmashed Burgers & Handhelds555-1030
Big House BLTSmashed Burgers & Handhelds875-1350
Country Fried Steak DinnerHomestyle Dinners810-1925
Chopped Steak DinnerHomestyle Dinners650-1660
Crispy Southern-Fried Chicken Tender DinnerHomestyle Dinners1210-1280
Ribeye Steak (8 oz.) DinnerHomestyle Dinners610-2100
Fried PicklesStarters1100
Jalapeño PoppersStarters1080
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)Starters620
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (9)Starters840
Huddle Up SamplerStarters1410-1550
Chicken Wings (7)Starters680-740
Crispy HashbrownsSides330
Homestyle GritsSides160
Crinkle FriesSides380
Mashed PotatoesSides90
2 Biscuits & GravySides360
Two Egg Breakfast (kids)Kid's Menu410-700
Kid's Pancake PlatterKid's Menu295-340
Kid's Waffle PlatterKid's Menu295-340
Kid's Grilled CheeseKid's Menu850-890
Kid's Chicken Tenders (2)Kid's Menu700-740
Minute Maid LemonadeBeverages150
Strawberry LemonadeBeverages240
Minute Maid Orange JuiceBeverages220
Dutch Apple Pie SliceDesserts430
Huddle House nutrition chart: highest-calorie items
Huddle House nutrition: upper calorie figure of the heaviest menu items.

“All nutrition information is based on average values for ingredients from Huddle House suppliers throughout the U.S. and is rounded to meet current U.S. FDA NLEA guidelines.”

Source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025

Lowest-calorie Huddle House picks

For a lighter full meal, build a two-egg breakfast with turkey sausage and fruit instead of hashbrowns, and skip the biscuit and gravy.

Highest-calorie Huddle House items

Huddle House nutrition facts: breakfast

Platters and bowls

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: breakfast platters & bowls
Huddle House nutrition: breakfast platters & bowls
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Homestyle Huddle Bowl6504712163032125
Southwestern Bowl9006419208038745
Stuffed Hashbrowns Bacon/ Sausage/Sausage Gravy129071341960110456
2 Eggs & Country Fried Steak9206520165044136
2 Eggs And 8 oz Ribeye75060232701152
2 Eggs And Bacon2501964701120
2 Eggs And Country Ham42025836801148
2 Eggs And Sausage3802698203133
2 Eggs Breakfast140103.01401113
2 Eggs Breakfast with Grits- No Meat310154.019026115
2 Eggs Breakfast with Hash Browns- No Meat470231119050218
Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Fried Steak12808128153089248
Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Ham8204318380050260
Big House Breakfast Smokehouse Platter9905725128068254
Hash Browns - All The Way (American)460231481053315
Hash Browns - All The Way (American) & 2 Eggs600321795054427
Hash Browns - All The Way (Cheddar)470221455053216
Hash Browns with Bacon & American Cheese5503117124051221
Hash Browns with Bacon & Cheddar Cheese6704022116053128
Hash Browns with Bacon & Swiss Cheese5603017120051221
MVP Breakfast Bacon88049191000811129
MVP Breakfast Sausage101056221350831141

Omelets

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: omelets (no sides)
Huddle House nutrition: omelets (no sides)
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Ham & Cheese Omelet w/ American390311513804327
Ham & Cheese Omelet w/ Cheddar510402013006234
Ham & Cheese Omelet w/ Swiss400301513404327
Meat Lover's Omelet w/ American560442015408438
Meat Lover's Omelet w/ Cheddar570442012808339
Meat Lover's Omelet w/ Swiss570432015008438
Philly Omelet w/ American500361798011536
Philly Omelet w/ Cheddar500361772011437
Philly Omelet w/ Swiss510351794011536
Western Omelet w/ American36030159005322
Western Omelet w/ Cheddar37030156405223
Western Omelet w/ Swiss37029158605322

Waffles and pancakes

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: waffles, pancakes & kids breakfast
Huddle House nutrition: waffles, pancakes & kids breakfast
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Golden Waffle300174.048032103
Golden Waffle Platter with Bacon Combo5503610950331023
Golden Waffle Platter with Sausage Combo68043131300351036
Old Fashioned Pancake370184.57904297
Pancake Platter w/ Bacon62037111260431028
Pancake Platter w/ Sausage75044141610451040
Strawberries & Cream Pancake640261085091558
Strawberry Topped Waffle33013741052274
Kid's Pancake (No Meat)26011749034126
Kid's Pancake with Bacon30014860034128
Kid's Pancake with Sausage3801910830351216
Kid's Waffle (No Meat)28013740038154
Kid's Waffle with Bacon31016851038156
Kid's Waffle with Sausage4002110740391514

Eggs, meats and breakfast sides

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: eggs, meats & breakfast sides
Huddle House nutrition: eggs, meats & breakfast sides
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Bacon (Kid's)353.01.0110002
Bacon (Side Or Sub)11093.0330007
Basted Eggs705.01.570006
Country Ham16062.08803320
Grits1605.01.0552503
Grits Bacon & Cheddar4802711169028129
Hash Browns330138454916
Large Grits28051.0555105
Open Faced Sausage Biscuit with Sausage Gravy & 2 Eggs7204318195041340
Poached Eggs705.01.570006
Sausage Gravy804.02.0390702
Sausage Patty (Kid's)12083.03401010
Sausage Patty (Side Or Sub)2401666802020
Scrambled Egg705.01.570006
Scrambled Eggs with Cheese12094.0290119
Turkey Sausage Patty (Kid's)805.01.5170007
Turkey Sausage Patty (Side Or Sub)160103.03400014
Wheat Toast2304.003904048
White Toast20061.53102927

Huddle House nutrition facts: lunch and dinner

Burgers, sandwiches and dinners

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: burgers, sandwiches & dinners
Huddle House nutrition: burgers, sandwiches & dinners
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Breakfast Smash7453222120039954
Huddleburger Smash Deluxe8405622130039941
Huddleburger Smash Deluxe with Bacon9106224152039946
Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe96064251840431249
Triple Huddleburger Smash Deluxe10907731169039954
8 oz Ribeye Dinner700522129014043
Homestyle Shrimp Dinner600273.5131067818
Chopped Steak Dinner620421579019138
Country Fried Steak Dinner8705717167058026
Crispy Chicken Tenders Dinner9807111196048234
Kid's Cheeseburger & Fries8705415143069326
Kid's Chicken Tenders & Fries720436133060020
Kid's Grilled Cheese & Fries6803910124068315
Kid's Mac & Cheese & Fries51030710705139
Big House BLT7404910164047425
Crispy Chicken Sandwich780476168062923
Patty Melt10307925243038539
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich with American450208130038530
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich with Cheddar470219105036432
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich with Swiss460198126038530
Roasted Turkey Bacon Ranch720339254055850

Appetizers

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: appetizers
Huddle House nutrition: appetizers
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Cheesy Bacon Crinkle Fries6304613176037819
Fried Pickles11007711252088311
Huddle Up Sampler with BBQ Wings1550113223110951634
Huddle Up Sampler with Buffalo Wings152011322354087834
Huddle Up Sampler with Fried Pickles141099182860105821
Jalapeno Poppers Basket10808115190075413
Mozzarella Sticks Large11907920221079734
Mozzarella Sticks Small6204010122043617
Add - Ranch (2oz)300324.5280422
Chicken Wings BBQ Large1500106234660443373
Chicken Wings BBQ Small74053122260191436
Chicken Wings Buffalo Large137010623642012073
Chicken Wings Buffalo Small680531230105036

Sides and desserts

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: sides & desserts
Huddle House nutrition: sides & desserts
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Blueberry Bites550341176052106
Chocolate Caramel Pie - Slice700452723068485
Dutch Apple Pie - Slice43021941058343
Biscuit2601377403125
Coleslaw1604.51180832
French Fries380243.54903703
Fruit Salad60001015121
Green Beans3500570732
Mac & Cheese13063.55801436
Mashed Potatoes902.01.03701522
Mashed Potatoes & Brown Gravy1002.01.05201722
Mashed Potatoes & White Gravy1103.01.54801722
Mixed Fruit70001517151
Mushrooms1000230211
Small Tossed Salad3503264001257
Sourdough Bread1301.002902216
Tater Tots410325.08002902
Texas Toast1702.503002816
Vegetable Medly904.51.0190832

Value combos

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: value combos
Huddle House nutrition: value combos
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
BLT Combo8205310135069418
Bacon, Egg and American Cheese Melt with Grits6503311116056331
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Hash Browns7804122130081424
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Tater Tots8606118205061320
Bacon, Egg and Swiss Cheese Melt with Grits6603211112056331
Breakfast Bowl with Biscuit8104322130086425
Breakfast Bowl with Wheat Toast670321576075424
Breakfast Bowl with White Toast650331672070324
Value Smash Burger Combo American8705415157071327
Value Smash Burger Combo Cheddar8805415144070328
Value Smash Burger Combo Swiss8805315155071327
Chicken Tenders Toaster Sandwich Combo1030619187089226
Hash Browns - All the Way (American) & 2 Eggs600321795054427
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Hash Browns8304323142082429
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Tater Tots9106319217062325
Strawberry Topped Waffle with One Egg5503212640522810

Huddle House nutrition facts: dressings and sauces

Show table: Huddle House nutrition: dressings & sauces
Huddle House nutrition: dressings & sauces
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Blue Cheese Dressing260285570311
Cocktail Sauce2500340641
Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing120112.0160660
Honey Mustard Dressing To-go190193.0310661
Italian Dressing210234.0510440
Light Raspberry Dressing130111.0240960
Mayonnaise To-go90101.560000
Ranch Dressing300324.5280422
Raspberry Dressing150122.07012120
Thousand Island Dressing250254.0450880
Thousand Island Dressing To-go190183.0350660

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

Which Huddle House items have the most sodium?

Sodium runs high on diner food. These are the 12 highest-sodium food rows in the guide:

  1. Chicken Wings Buffalo Large – 6420 mg
  2. Chicken Wings BBQ Large – 4660 mg
  3. Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Ham – 3800 mg
  4. 2 Eggs And Country Ham – 3680 mg
  5. Huddle Up Sampler with Buffalo Wings – 3540 mg
  6. Huddle Up Sampler with BBQ Wings – 3110 mg
  7. Chicken Wings Buffalo Small – 3010 mg
  8. Huddle Up Sampler with Fried Pickles – 2860 mg
  9. Roasted Turkey Bacon Ranch – 2540 mg
  10. Fried Pickles – 2520 mg
  11. Patty Melt – 2430 mg
  12. Chicken Wings BBQ Small – 2260 mg

Highest-protein items

  1. Chicken Wings BBQ Large – 73 g
  2. Chicken Wings Buffalo Large – 73 g
  3. Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Ham – 60 g
  4. Stuffed Hashbrowns Bacon/ Sausage/Sausage Gravy – 56 g
  5. Big House Breakfast Smokehouse Platter – 54 g
  6. Breakfast Smash – 54 g
  7. Triple Huddleburger Smash Deluxe – 54 g
  8. 2 Eggs And 8 oz Ribeye – 52 g
  9. Roasted Turkey Bacon Ranch – 50 g
  10. Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe – 49 g
  11. 2 Eggs And Country Ham – 48 g
  12. Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Fried Steak – 48 g

Drinks nutrition

Calories and sugar for every drink by size are on the Huddle House drinks page.

How to read Huddle House nutrition numbers

Huddle House Nutrition FAQ

How many calories are in a Huddle House waffle?
The Golden Waffle is listed at 700 calories on huddlehouse.com.
Where can I find full Huddle House nutrition facts?
In the Huddle House Nutrition Guide PDF (August 2025), linked in the website footer under Nutrition. Its rows are reproduced on this page.
What is the lowest-calorie Huddle House meal?
Two eggs with turkey sausage and fruit is one of the lightest full plates, based on the component rows in the guide.
↑