Huddle House Menu Locations
Huddle House breakfast illustration

Huddle House Breakfast Menu & Prices

Huddle House breakfast is served all day: Big House platters, two-egg plates, omelets, waffles and pancakes. Prices are typical listed prices from 7 restaurants; Huddle House breakfast prices vary by location.

Big House platters

4 items. from $16.89

Huddle House breakfast: Big House platters
MVP: Our Most Valuable Platter$16.89$16.89–$17.691145–1640 cal
Big House Breakfast$16.89$16.89–$17.69815–1010 cal
Smokehouse Platter$19.49935–1130 cal
Ranch Platter$20.79815–1410 cal

Two-egg breakfasts

8 items. from $9.09

Huddle House breakfast: Two-egg breakfasts
Two-Egg Breakfast Platter (no meat)$9.09310–470 cal
2 Eggs & Applewood Smoked Bacon$11.69$11.69–$12.09545–740 cal
2 Eggs & Country Sausage$11.69$11.69–$12.09545–830 cal
2 Eggs & Turkey Sausage$11.69$11.69–$12.09545–830 cal
2 Eggs & Country Ham$16.89$16.89–$17.69985–1180 cal
2 Eggs & Country Fried Steak$16.89$16.89–$17.691190–1251 cal
2 Eggs & Ribeye Steak$25.991020–1340 cal
Breakfast Melt$11.69$11.69–$12.09

Omelets & hashbrowns

6 items. from $14.29

Huddle House breakfast: Omelets & hashbrowns
Western Omelet$15.59$15.59–$16.39725–930 cal
Ham and Cheese Omelet$14.29$14.29–$15.09725–940 cal
Meat Lover's Omelet$16.89$16.89–$17.69925–1120 cal
Philly Cheesesteak Omelet$18.19785–980 cal
Bacon, Sausage & Sausage Gravy Stuffed Hashbrowns$17.69$17.69–$18.19900 cal
Chicken Protein Bowl$14.29$14.29–$15.09

Waffles & French toast

9 items. from $7.79

Huddle House breakfast: Waffles & French toast
Golden Waffle$7.79$7.79–$8.59700 cal
Strawberry Waffle$9.09640 cal
Chocolate Chip Waffle$9.09$9.09–$9.89
Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99$12.99–$13.79970–1060 cal
Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$14.29970–1060 cal
Chocolate Chip Waffle Platter$14.29$14.29–$15.09
Classic French Toast$9.09
Cinnamon Apple Crumble French Toast$12.99
Peach Cobbler Crumble French Toast$12.99

Pancakes

6 items. from $7.79

Huddle House breakfast: Pancakes
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3)$7.79$7.79–$8.59630 cal
Strawberries & Cream Pancakes$9.09690 cal
Chocolate Chip Pancakes$9.09$9.09–$9.89
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99$12.99–$13.79900–1340 cal
Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$14.29900–1340 cal
Chocolate Chip Pancake Platter$14.29$14.29–$15.09

Huddle House breakfast is served all day, every day. This guide lists every Huddle House breakfast item with typical prices for October 2026: Big House platters, two-egg breakfasts, stuffed hashbrowns, omelets, waffles, pancakes and French toast, plus calories and a store-by-store price check.

Price source for this Huddle House breakfast guide: listed prices on the Uber Eats pages of 7 restaurants in Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL, recorded October 30, 2026. The huddlehouse.com menu does not display prices; each franchise sets its own. Items without a recorded price are marked “Price not available.”

How a Huddle House breakfast plate is built

Most plates follow the same pattern. You choose eggs cooked to order, a meat, a starch and a bread. Bigger platters add a waffle or pancakes.

A simple two-egg breakfast without meat is about $9.09; with bacon it is about $11.69–$12.09. The Big House Breakfast is about $16.89–$17.69, the MVP about $16.89–$17.69, the Smokehouse Platter about $19.49 and the Ranch Platter about $20.79.

Huddle House breakfast prices chart for platters and omelets
Huddle House breakfast plates by lowest listed price.

“We’re a neighborhood diner that makes every meal fresh, hot, and cooked-to-order, whenever you want it.”

Source: Huddle House, Our Story

Huddle House breakfast platters (Big House)

The four Big House platters are the largest plates on the Huddle House breakfast menu.

Huddle House breakfast: Big House platters
ItemPrice*Calories
MVP: Our Most Valuable PlatterApplewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties), 2 eggs*, crispy hashbrowns, golden waffle or old-fashioned buttermilk pancake, and your choice of homestyle grits & buttery toast or biscuit & sausage gravy.$16.89–$17.691145-1640
Big House BreakfastThree farm-fresh eggs*, crispy hashbrowns, biscuit and sausage gravy OR homestyle grits and buttery toast or biscuit along with choice of Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties).$16.89–$17.69815-1010
Smokehouse PlatterApplewood smoked bacon (3 strips) AND country sausage OR turkey sausage (2 patties) served with 3 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, crispy hashbrowns, and your choice of biscuit & sausage gravy OR homestyle grits & buttery toast or biscuit.$19.49935-1130
Ranch PlatterThree farm-fresh eggs*, crispy hashbrowns, biscuit and sausage gravy OR homestyle grits and buttery toast or biscuit along with your choice of country ham or country fried steak.$20.79815-1410

MVP: Our Most Valuable Platter Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties), 2 eggs*, crispy hashbrowns, golden waffle or old-fashioned buttermilk pancake, and your choice of homestyle grits & buttery toast or biscuit & sausage gravy. Listed between $16.89 and $17.69 across 7 restaurants (median $16.89). Calories: 1145-1640 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 68 calories per dollar at the low end.

Big House Breakfast Three farm-fresh eggs*, crispy hashbrowns, biscuit and sausage gravy OR homestyle grits and buttery toast or biscuit along with choice of Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) or country sausage or turkey sausage (2 patties). Listed between $16.89 and $17.69 across 7 restaurants (median $16.89). Calories: 815-1010 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 48 calories per dollar at the low end.

Smokehouse Platter Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) AND country sausage OR turkey sausage (2 patties) served with 3 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, crispy hashbrowns, and your choice of biscuit & sausage gravy OR homestyle grits & buttery toast or biscuit. Listed at $19.49 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 935-1130 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 48 calories per dollar at the low end.

Ranch Platter Three farm-fresh eggs*, crispy hashbrowns, biscuit and sausage gravy OR homestyle grits and buttery toast or biscuit along with your choice of country ham or country fried steak. Listed at $20.79 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 815-1410 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 39 calories per dollar at the low end.

Two-egg Huddle House breakfast plates

Two eggs, your meat, grits or hashbrowns, and toast or a biscuit. The meat sets the price.

Huddle House breakfast: two-egg platters
ItemPrice*Calories
Two-Egg Breakfast Platter (no meat)$9.09310-470Aug 2025 guide
2 Eggs & Applewood Smoked BaconApplewood smoked bacon (3 strips) served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit.$11.69–$12.09545-740
2 Eggs & Country SausageCountry sausage (2 patties) served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit.$11.69–$12.09545-830
2 Eggs & Turkey SausageTurkey sausage (2 patties) served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit.$11.69–$12.09545-830
2 Eggs & Country HamSlow cured country ham served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit.$16.89–$17.69985-1180
2 Eggs & Country Fried SteakA battered beef steak served with white pepper country gravy, 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit.$16.89–$17.691190-1251
2 Eggs & Ribeye Steak8 oz. ribeye steak served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit.$25.991020-1340
Breakfast MeltBacon or sausage, 2 farm fresh eggs*, cooked to order, and American cheese on Texas Toast, served with hashbrowns or grits.$11.69–$12.09Not published

Two-Egg Breakfast Platter (no meat) Listed at $9.09 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 310-470 (Aug 2025 guide).

2 Eggs & Applewood Smoked Bacon Applewood smoked bacon (3 strips) served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit. Listed between $11.69 and $12.09 across 7 restaurants (median $11.69). Calories: 545-740 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 47 calories per dollar at the low end.

2 Eggs & Country Sausage Country sausage (2 patties) served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit. Listed between $11.69 and $12.09 across 7 restaurants (median $11.69). Calories: 545-830 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 47 calories per dollar at the low end.

2 Eggs & Turkey Sausage Turkey sausage (2 patties) served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit. Listed between $11.69 and $12.09 across 7 restaurants (median $11.69). Calories: 545-830 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 47 calories per dollar at the low end.

2 Eggs & Country Ham Slow cured country ham served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit. Listed between $16.89 and $17.69 across 7 restaurants (median $16.89). Calories: 985-1180 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 58 calories per dollar at the low end.

2 Eggs & Country Fried Steak A battered beef steak served with white pepper country gravy, 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit. Listed between $16.89 and $17.69 across 7 restaurants (median $16.89). Calories: 1190-1251 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 70 calories per dollar at the low end.

2 Eggs & Ribeye Steak 8 oz. ribeye steak served with 2 Farm-Fresh eggs* cooked to order, homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit. Listed at $25.99 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 1020-1340 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 39 calories per dollar at the low end.

Breakfast Melt Bacon or sausage, 2 farm fresh eggs*, cooked to order, and American cheese on Texas Toast, served with hashbrowns or grits. Listed between $11.69 and $12.09 across 7 restaurants (median $11.69).

Stuffed hashbrowns and bowls

Huddle House breakfast: stuffed hashbrowns & bowls
ItemPrice*Calories
Bacon, Sausage & Sausage Gravy Stuffed HashbrownsYour favorite breakfast meats, sausage gravy, scrambled eggs* and American cheese stuffed between layers of our crispy hashbrowns. Teamed up with buttery toast or biscuit.$17.69–$18.19900
Chicken Protein BowlGrilled chicken, 3 scrambled eggs*, chopped bacon, American cheese and diced tomatoes, served with picante sauce.$14.29–$15.09Not published

Bacon, Sausage & Sausage Gravy Stuffed Hashbrowns Your favorite breakfast meats, sausage gravy, scrambled eggs* and American cheese stuffed between layers of our crispy hashbrowns. Teamed up with buttery toast or biscuit. Listed between $17.69 and $18.19 across 7 restaurants (median $17.69). Calories: 900 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 51 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chicken Protein Bowl Grilled chicken, 3 scrambled eggs*, chopped bacon, American cheese and diced tomatoes, served with picante sauce. Listed between $14.29 and $15.09 across 7 restaurants (median $14.29).

Huddle House breakfast omelets

Each omelet comes with grits or hashbrowns and toast or a biscuit. The nutrition guide lists omelets with American, cheddar or Swiss cheese.

Huddle House breakfast: omelets
ItemPrice*Calories
Western OmeletDiced sugar-cured ham, American cheese, green bell peppers, onions and tomatoes served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit$15.59–$16.39725-930
Ham and Cheese OmeletDiced ham and American cheese served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit$14.29–$15.09725-940
Meat Lover's OmeletApplewood smoked bacon, country sausage, diced ham, American cheese, diced onions and tomatoes served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit$16.89–$17.69925-1120
Philly Cheesesteak OmeletThinly sliced steak, Swiss American cheese, diced onions and green bell peppers served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit$18.19785-980

Western Omelet Diced sugar-cured ham, American cheese, green bell peppers, onions and tomatoes served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit Listed between $15.59 and $16.39 across 7 restaurants (median $15.59). Calories: 725-930 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 47 calories per dollar at the low end.

Ham and Cheese Omelet Diced ham and American cheese served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit Listed between $14.29 and $15.09 across 7 restaurants (median $14.29). Calories: 725-940 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 51 calories per dollar at the low end.

Meat Lover's Omelet Applewood smoked bacon, country sausage, diced ham, American cheese, diced onions and tomatoes served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit Listed between $16.89 and $17.69 across 7 restaurants (median $16.89). Calories: 925-1120 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 55 calories per dollar at the low end.

Philly Cheesesteak Omelet Thinly sliced steak, Swiss American cheese, diced onions and green bell peppers served with your choice of homestyle grits or crispy hashbrowns, and buttery toast or biscuit Listed at $18.19 at 6 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 785-980 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 43 calories per dollar at the low end.

Waffles, pancakes and French toast

The sweet side of Huddle House breakfast. Full detail is on the waffles & pancakes page.

Show table: Huddle House breakfast: waffles, pancakes & French toast
Huddle House breakfast: waffles, pancakes & French toast
ItemPrice*Calories
Golden Waffles
Golden Waffle$7.79–$8.59700
Strawberry Waffle$9.09640
Chocolate Chip Waffle$9.09–$9.89Not published
Golden Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99–$13.79970-1060
Strawberry Waffle Platter (bacon or sausage)$14.29970-1060
Chocolate Chip Waffle Platter$14.29–$15.09Not published
Pancakes
Old-Fashioned Buttermilk Pancakes (3)$7.79–$8.59630
Strawberries & Cream Pancakes$9.09690
Chocolate Chip Pancakes$9.09–$9.89Not published
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$12.99–$13.79900-1340
Strawberry Pancake Platter (bacon or sausage)$14.29900-1340
Chocolate Chip Pancake Platter$14.29–$15.09Not published
French Toast (limited time)
Classic French Toast$9.09Not published
Cinnamon Apple Crumble French Toast$12.99Not published
Peach Cobbler Crumble French Toast$12.99Not published

*Price = listed price on the Uber Eats pages of 7 Huddle House restaurants (Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL), checked October 30, 2026. Delivery-app menus can cost more than the in-restaurant menu, and each franchise sets its own prices. A range means the listed price differed between restaurants. “Price not available.” = no sourced price. Calories come from the item descriptions on huddlehouse.com.

Huddle House breakfast prices by restaurant

Here is the same Huddle House breakfast list, restaurant by restaurant. A dash means that store page did not list the item.

Show prices by restaurant: Huddle House breakfast prices at each restaurant checked
Huddle House breakfast prices at each restaurant checked
ItemRipley, MSSparta, TNMarion, SCReidsville, GAOwens Cross Roads, ALRome, GAJasper, AL
MVP: Our Most Valuable Platter$16.89$16.89$16.89$17.69$17.69$16.89$16.89
Big House Breakfast$16.89$16.89$16.89$17.69$17.69$16.89$16.89
Smokehouse Platter$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49
Ranch Platter$20.79$20.79$20.79$20.79$20.79$20.79$20.79
Two-Egg Breakfast Platter (no meat)$9.09Not listedNot listed$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09
2 Eggs & Applewood Smoked Bacon$11.69$11.69$11.69$12.09$12.09$11.69$11.69
2 Eggs & Country Sausage$11.69$11.69$11.69$12.09$12.09$11.69$11.69
2 Eggs & Turkey Sausage$11.69$11.69$11.69$12.09$12.09$11.69$11.69
2 Eggs & Country Ham$16.89$16.89$16.89$17.69$17.69$16.89$16.89
2 Eggs & Country Fried Steak$16.89$16.89$16.89$17.69$17.69$16.89$16.89
2 Eggs & Ribeye Steak$25.99$25.99$25.99$25.99$25.99$25.99$25.99
Breakfast Melt$11.69$11.69$11.69$12.09$12.09$11.69$11.69
Bacon, Sausage & Sausage Gravy Stuffed Hashbrowns$17.69$17.69$17.69$18.19$18.19$17.69$17.69
Chicken Protein Bowl$14.29$14.29$14.29$15.09$15.09$14.29$14.29
Western Omelet$15.59$15.59$15.59$16.39$16.39$15.59$15.59
Ham and Cheese Omelet$14.29$14.29$14.29$15.09$15.09$14.29$14.29
Meat Lover's Omelet$16.89$16.89$16.89$17.69$17.69$16.89$16.89
Philly Cheesesteak Omelet$18.19Not listed$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19

Huddle House breakfast nutrition

These figures are from the Huddle House Nutrition Guide (August 2025). Note that the platter rows exclude sides, so add your grits, hashbrowns and bread.

Show table: Huddle House breakfast nutrition: platters, omelets & bowls
Huddle House breakfast nutrition: platters, omelets & bowls
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Homestyle Huddle Bowl6504712163032125
Southwestern Bowl9006419208038745
Stuffed Hashbrowns Bacon/ Sausage/Sausage Gravy129071341960110456
2 Eggs & Country Fried Steak9206520165044136
2 Eggs And 8 oz Ribeye75060232701152
2 Eggs And Bacon2501964701120
2 Eggs And Country Ham42025836801148
2 Eggs And Sausage3802698203133
2 Eggs Breakfast140103.01401113
2 Eggs Breakfast with Grits- No Meat310154.019026115
2 Eggs Breakfast with Hash Browns- No Meat470231119050218
Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Fried Steak12808128153089248
Big House Breakfast Ranch Platter Country Ham8204318380050260
Big House Breakfast Smokehouse Platter9905725128068254
Ham & Cheese Omelet w/ American390311513804327
Ham & Cheese Omelet w/ Cheddar510402013006234
Ham & Cheese Omelet w/ Swiss400301513404327
Meat Lover's Omelet w/ American560442015408438
Meat Lover's Omelet w/ Cheddar570442012808339
Meat Lover's Omelet w/ Swiss570432015008438
Philly Omelet w/ American500361798011536
Philly Omelet w/ Cheddar500361772011437
Philly Omelet w/ Swiss510351794011536
Western Omelet w/ American36030159005322
Western Omelet w/ Cheddar37030156405223
Western Omelet w/ Swiss37029158605322
Hash Browns - All The Way (American)460231481053315
Hash Browns - All The Way (American) & 2 Eggs600321795054427
Hash Browns - All The Way (Cheddar)470221455053216
Hash Browns with Bacon & American Cheese5503117124051221
Hash Browns with Bacon & Cheddar Cheese6704022116053128
Hash Browns with Bacon & Swiss Cheese5603017120051221
MVP Breakfast Bacon88049191000811129
MVP Breakfast Sausage101056221350831141
Show table: Huddle House breakfast nutrition: eggs, meats & breakfast sides
Huddle House breakfast nutrition: eggs, meats & breakfast sides
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Bacon (Kid's)353.01.0110002
Bacon (Side Or Sub)11093.0330007
Basted Eggs705.01.570006
Country Ham16062.08803320
Grits1605.01.0552503
Grits Bacon & Cheddar4802711169028129
Hash Browns330138454916
Large Grits28051.0555105
Open Faced Sausage Biscuit with Sausage Gravy & 2 Eggs7204318195041340
Poached Eggs705.01.570006
Sausage Gravy804.02.0390702
Sausage Patty (Kid's)12083.03401010
Sausage Patty (Side Or Sub)2401666802020
Scrambled Egg705.01.570006
Scrambled Eggs with Cheese12094.0290119
Turkey Sausage Patty (Kid's)805.01.5170007
Turkey Sausage Patty (Side Or Sub)160103.03400014
Wheat Toast2304.003904048
White Toast20061.53102927

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

What are Huddle House breakfast hours?

There is no separate breakfast window. If the restaurant is open, Huddle House breakfast is available. Most restaurants open at 6am (196 of 254 on a typical Wednesday) and 20 run 24 hours. Check your restaurant on the hours page.

Best Huddle House breakfast picks

For the hungriest

The MVP gives you eggs, meat, hashbrowns, a waffle or pancake, and grits and toast or biscuit and gravy. It is the biggest classic plate.

Best value

A two-egg breakfast with bacon or sausage at about $11.69–$12.09 is a full plate with eggs, meat, a starch and bread.

Sweet and savory

A strawberry or chocolate chip waffle platter covers both. It comes with two eggs and bacon or sausage.

Lighter option

Two eggs with turkey sausage and fruit instead of hashbrowns. The nutrition guide lists a two-patty turkey sausage serving at 160 calories versus 240 for country sausage.

Tips for ordering Huddle House breakfast

Past Huddle House breakfast deals

Huddle House has run breakfast deals: a $3.99 Classic Huddle Breakfast in January 2025 (two eggs, two strips of bacon, hashbrowns and toast) and a $4.99 Classic Huddle Breakfast on the 2026 value menu. Dates and sources are on the deals page.

Item names, descriptions and calories: huddlehouse.com menu.

Huddle House Breakfast FAQ

What time does Huddle House stop serving breakfast?
It does not stop. Huddle House breakfast is served all day, whenever the restaurant is open.
How much is a Huddle House breakfast?
A two-egg Huddle House breakfast is about $9.09 without meat and $11.69–$12.09 with bacon. Big House platters run about $16.89–$17.69 to $20.79 on October 2026 Uber Eats listings.
Can I get turkey sausage with Huddle House breakfast?
Yes. Turkey sausage is a choice on many platters and is sold as a side.
What is the biggest Huddle House breakfast?
The Big House platters. The MVP adds a waffle or pancake, and the Smokehouse and Ranch platters add extra meat.
↑