Huddle House Menu Locations
Huddle House kids menu illustration

Huddle House Kids Menu & Prices

The Huddle House kids menu has small breakfasts, lunch plates and 12 oz drinks.

Kids breakfast

3 items. from $7.79

Huddle House kids menu: Kids breakfast
Two Egg Breakfast (kids)$9.09410–700 cal
Kid's Pancake Platter$7.79295–340 cal
Kid's Waffle Platter$7.79295–340 cal

Kids lunch & dinner

3 items. from $6.89

Huddle House kids menu: Kids lunch & dinner
Kid's Smash Burger$9.09
Kid's Grilled Cheese$6.89850–890 cal
Kid's Chicken Tenders (2)$9.09700–740 cal

Kids drinks

4 items. from $1.99

Huddle House kids menu: Kids drinks
Kid's Soft Drink$1.99
Kid's Milk$1.99180 cal
Kid's Chocolate Milk$1.99260 cal
Kid's Orange Juice$1.99170 cal

The Huddle House kids menu has small breakfasts and lunch plates. Most kids' plates were about $7.79 to $9.09 on October 2026 listings, and kids' drinks were about $1.99. Here are prices, calories and past kids-eat-free offers.

Price source for this Huddle House kids menu guide: listed prices on the Uber Eats pages of 7 restaurants in Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL, recorded October 30, 2026. The huddlehouse.com menu does not display prices; each franchise sets its own. Items without a recorded price are marked “Price not available.”
Huddle House kids menu prices chart
Huddle House kids menu by lowest listed price.

Huddle House kids menu with prices

Show table: Huddle House kids menu: prices & calories
Huddle House kids menu: prices & calories
ItemPrice*Calories
Two Egg Breakfast (kids)Scrambled eggs* cooked full and fluffy, partnered with crispy hashbrowns, grits or fruit, and toast.$9.09410-700
Kid's Pancake PlatterOne Kid's Golden Waffle or Two Kid's Buttermilk Pancakes served with 1 strip of Applewood smoked bacon or 1 country sausage patty.$7.79295-340
Kid's Waffle PlatterOne Kid's Golden Waffle or Two Kid's Buttermilk Pancakes served with 1 strip of Applewood smoked bacon or 1 country sausage patty.$7.79295-340
Kid's Smash BurgerServed with crinkle fries.$9.09Not published
Kid's Grilled CheeseServed with a choice of Crinkle fries, hashbrowns, or fruit.$6.89850-890
Kid's Chicken Tenders (2)Served with a choice of crinkle fries, hashbrowns, or fruit.$9.09700-740
Kid's Soft Drink$1.99Not published
Kid's Milk$1.9918012 oz, Aug 2025 guide
Kid's Chocolate Milk$1.9926012 oz, Aug 2025 guide
Kid's Orange Juice$1.9917012 oz, Aug 2025 guide

*Price = listed price on the Uber Eats pages of 7 Huddle House restaurants (Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL), checked October 30, 2026. Delivery-app menus can cost more than the in-restaurant menu, and each franchise sets its own prices. A range means the listed price differed between restaurants. “Price not available.” = no sourced price. Calories come from the item descriptions on huddlehouse.com.

“Kids Eat Free on Monday and Tuesday with the purchase of an entrée. These offers are available at participating locations, in-store only.”

Source: Huddle House newsroom, January 2024

Every item on the Huddle House kids menu

Two Egg Breakfast (kids) Scrambled eggs* cooked full and fluffy, partnered with crispy hashbrowns, grits or fruit, and toast. Listed at $9.09 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 410-700 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 45 calories per dollar at the low end.

Kid's Pancake Platter One Kid's Golden Waffle or Two Kid's Buttermilk Pancakes served with 1 strip of Applewood smoked bacon or 1 country sausage patty. Listed at $7.79 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 295-340 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 38 calories per dollar at the low end.

Kid's Waffle Platter One Kid's Golden Waffle or Two Kid's Buttermilk Pancakes served with 1 strip of Applewood smoked bacon or 1 country sausage patty. Listed at $7.79 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 295-340 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 38 calories per dollar at the low end.

Kid's Smash Burger Served with crinkle fries. Listed at $9.09 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

Kid's Grilled Cheese Served with a choice of Crinkle fries, hashbrowns, or fruit. Listed at $6.89 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 850-890 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 123 calories per dollar at the low end.

Kid's Chicken Tenders (2) Served with a choice of crinkle fries, hashbrowns, or fruit. Listed at $9.09 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 700-740 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 77 calories per dollar at the low end.

Kid's Soft Drink Listed at $1.99 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

Kid's Milk Listed at $1.99 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 180 (12 oz, Aug 2025 guide).

Kid's Chocolate Milk Listed at $1.99 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 260 (12 oz, Aug 2025 guide).

Kid's Orange Juice Listed at $1.99 at 4 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 170 (12 oz, Aug 2025 guide).

Huddle House kids menu prices by restaurant

Show prices by restaurant: Huddle House kids menu at each restaurant
Huddle House kids menu at each restaurant
ItemRipley, MSSparta, TNMarion, SCReidsville, GAOwens Cross Roads, ALRome, GAJasper, AL
Two Egg Breakfast (kids)$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09
Kid's Pancake Platter$7.79Not listedNot listed$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79
Kid's Waffle Platter$7.79Not listedNot listed$7.79$7.79$7.79$7.79
Kid's Smash Burger$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09
Kid's Grilled Cheese$6.89$6.89$6.89$6.89$6.89$6.89$6.89
Kid's Chicken Tenders (2)$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09
Kid's Soft Drink$1.99$1.99$1.99$1.99$1.99$1.99$1.99
Kid's Milk$1.99Not listedNot listed$1.99$1.99$1.99$1.99
Kid's Chocolate Milk$1.99Not listedNot listed$1.99$1.99$1.99$1.99
Kid's Orange Juice$1.99Not listedNot listedNot listed$1.99$1.99$1.99

Huddle House kids menu nutrition

The August 2025 nutrition guide lists kids meals with their usual sides, and kids drinks in a 12 oz size.

Show table: Huddle House kids menu nutrition: meals
Huddle House kids menu nutrition: meals
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Kid's Pancake (No Meat)26011749034126
Kid's Pancake with Bacon30014860034128
Kid's Pancake with Sausage3801910830351216
Kid's Waffle (No Meat)28013740038154
Kid's Waffle with Bacon31016851038156
Kid's Waffle with Sausage4002110740391514
Kid's Cheeseburger & Fries8705415143069326
Kid's Chicken Tenders & Fries720436133060020
Kid's Grilled Cheese & Fries6803910124068315
Kid's Mac & Cheese & Fries51030710705139
Show table: Huddle House kids menu nutrition: 12 oz drinks
Huddle House kids menu nutrition: 12 oz drinks
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Chocolate Milk2604.02.5350423912
Diet Pepsi00040000
Dr. Pepper150006040380
Hot Chocolate14064.516020141
Hot Tea0000100
Milk18074.5170181912
Minute Maid Lemonade160009538380
Mountain Dew170005544440
Minute Maid Orange Juice170002040363
Pauline's Southern Sweet Tea110001029280
Pauline's Southern Tea00010100
Pepsi150003042420
Starry150003040400
Strawberry Lemonade200009050490
Tropicana Fruit Punch170004045450
Kids-size breakfast meats
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Bacon (Kid's)353.01.0110002
Sausage Patty (Kid's)12083.03401010
Turkey Sausage Patty (Kid's)805.01.5170007

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

Kids vs. adult portions

The kids breakfast is a smaller version of the adult plate. A kid's pancake order with no meat is 260 calories in the guide, and a kids bacon portion is 35 calories versus 110 for the adult side.

Do kids eat free at Huddle House?

Sometimes. In January 2024 Huddle House listed Kids Eat Free on Monday and Tuesday with the purchase of an entrée, in-store at participating locations (newsroom). In October 2023 it ran a free kids meal for “Huddleween” with any $6 entrée when dining in.

No current kids-eat-free night is confirmed. Contact your restaurant. More on the deals page.

Best picks on the Huddle House kids menu

Breakfast

The Kid's Pancake Platter or Waffle Platter, each with one strip of bacon or one sausage.

Lunch or dinner

Kid's Smash Burger with crinkle fries, grilled cheese, or two chicken tenders with fries, hashbrowns or fruit.

Drinks

Milk, chocolate milk, orange juice or a soft drink, each about $1.99 on the listings we checked.

Tips for families

Item descriptions: huddlehouse.com menu.

Huddle House kids menu vs. adult portions: price

Each Huddle House kids menu plate next to the closest adult item, at listed prices.

Huddle House kids menu vs. adult menu prices
Kids itemKids priceAdult itemAdult price
Kid's Pancake Platter$7.79Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter$12.99–$13.79
Kid's Waffle Platter$7.79Golden Waffle Platter$12.99–$13.79
Kid's Smash Burger$9.09Huddle Smash Deluxe$15.59
Kid's Chicken Tenders (2)$9.09Chicken Tender Dinner$18.19

Huddle House kids menu vs. adult portions: calories

Kids vs. adult waffle and pancake calories (nutrition guide)
Kids itemCalAdult itemCal
Kid's Pancake (No Meat)260Old Fashioned Pancake370
Kid's Waffle (No Meat)280Golden Waffle300

A kids pancake order is two pancakes; the adult order is three. The kids waffle is the same Golden Waffle served with a smaller side of meat.

Kids breakfast options in detail

Kids lunch and dinner options in detail

The nutrition guide lists the kids lunch plates with fries. Swapping fries for fruit lowers calories: French fries are 380 calories and fruit salad 60 in the guide.

Kids drinks

Kids drinks are 12 oz. The lowest-sugar choices are milk (19 g sugar) and unsweet tea; fruit punch and lemonade are the highest.

Where the Huddle House kids menu is listed

On huddlehouse.com the “Kid's Menu” category lists 5 meals. The delivery menus checked list kids meals and kids drinks together, so they show more lines. Kids drinks are only on the delivery listings, not in the website category.

Names also differ slightly between sources: the website calls the burger “Kids Smash Burger” while some delivery pages use “Kid's Smash Burger”. Both refer to the same plate, served with crinkle fries, and the prices above merge the two spellings. The same applies to the grilled cheese and chicken tenders listings.

Lighter swaps on the Huddle House kids menu

Allergens on the Huddle House kids menu

Pancakes, waffles, grilled cheese and buns contain wheat and milk, and eggs are on most breakfast plates. No allergen chart is published; see allergens and gluten free.

Kids prices: same at every store?

10 of 10 kids items had the same listed price at every restaurant that sold them.

Huddle House Kids Menu FAQ

Do kids eat free at Huddle House?
Some restaurants have run Kids Eat Free days (Monday and Tuesday in a January 2024 announcement). Ask your restaurant.
How much is the Huddle House kids menu?
Most kids' plates were about $7.79 to $9.09 on October 2026 Uber Eats listings.
What age is the Huddle House kids menu for?
Huddle House does not publish an age limit on its website menu; ask your restaurant.
What comes with a kids meal at Huddle House?
Lunch plates come with crinkle fries, hashbrowns or fruit; breakfast plates come with one strip of bacon or one sausage.
How much is a kids drink at Huddle House?
About $1.99 for a kids soft drink, milk, chocolate milk or orange juice on October 2026 listings.
Is there a kids burger at Huddle House?
Yes, the Kid's Smash Burger, listed at $9.09 and served with crinkle fries.
Can kids order breakfast all day?
Yes. Breakfast, including kids pancakes and waffles, is served whenever the restaurant is open.
What is the healthiest Huddle House kids menu item?
By the nutrition guide, the kids pancake with no meat (260 cal) and the kids waffle with no meat (280 cal) are the lightest meals; fruit is the lightest side.
Are there kids pancakes at Huddle House?
Yes. The Kid's Pancake Platter has two pancakes with one strip of bacon or one sausage.
Can kids get chicken tenders?
Yes, two chicken tenders with crinkle fries, hashbrowns or fruit.
Is grilled cheese on the menu for kids?
Yes, grilled cheese with crinkle fries, hashbrowns or fruit.
Does the Huddle House kids menu include a drink?
Kids drinks are listed separately on the delivery menus checked, at about the same price for each drink.
↑