Huddle House Menu Locations
Huddle House dinner menu illustration

Huddle House Dinner Menu (Lunch & Dinner)

The Huddle House dinner menu is served all day: smashed burgers, handhelds, homestyle dinners and starters. Huddle House dinner menu prices vary by location.

Burgers & handhelds

6 items. from $14.29

Huddle House dinner menu: Burgers & handhelds
Huddle Smash Deluxe$15.59840 cal
Southwest Smash Burger$18.19
Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe$19.49960 cal
Classic Patty Melt$15.09955–1430 cal
Famous Philly Cheesesteak$15.09555–1030 cal
Big House BLT$14.29875–1350 cal

Homestyle dinners

4 items. from $17.69

Huddle House dinner menu: Homestyle dinners
Country Fried Steak Dinner$17.69810–1925 cal
Chopped Steak Dinner$18.19650–1660 cal
Crispy Southern-Fried Chicken Tender Dinner$18.191210–1280 cal
Ribeye Steak (8 oz.) Dinner$25.99$25.99–$27.29610–2100 cal

Starters

7 items. from $9.09

Huddle House dinner menu: Starters
Fried Pickles$11.691100 cal
Jalapeño Poppers$11.691080 cal
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)$9.09620 cal
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (9)$12.99840 cal
Huddle Up Sampler$14.29$14.29–$15.091410–1550 cal
Chicken Wings (7)$18.19680–740 cal
Chicken Wings (12)$23.391370–1500 cal

The Huddle House dinner menu (served for lunch too) has smashed burgers, a Philly cheesesteak, a patty melt, homestyle dinners and shareable starters. A Huddle Smash Deluxe is about $15.59 and the Country Fried Steak Dinner is about $17.69 on October 2026 listings.

Price source for this Huddle House dinner menu guide: listed prices on the Uber Eats pages of 7 restaurants in Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL, recorded October 30, 2026. The huddlehouse.com menu does not display prices; each franchise sets its own. Items without a recorded price are marked “Price not available.”
Huddle House dinner menu prices chart
Huddle House dinner menu: burgers, handhelds and dinners by lowest listed price.

Burgers on the Huddle House dinner menu

The burgers use two seasoned smashed beef patties on a toasted potato bun. The Huddle Smash Deluxe and Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe are described as coming with crinkle fries.

Huddle House dinner menu: burgers & handhelds
ItemPrice*Calories
Huddle Smash DeluxeTwo seasoned smashed all beef patties, American cheese, pickle chips, lettuce, tomato and our signature sweet & tangy Huddle sauce on a toasted potato bun with Crinkle Fries.$15.59840no sides, Aug 2025 guide
Southwest Smash BurgerTwo seasoned smashed all beef patties*, Swiss-American cheese, bacon, jalapeños, sliced tomato and our signature Southwest Sauce on a toasted potato bun.$18.19Not published
Mega Bacon Smash DeluxeTwo seasoned smashed all beef patties, American cheese, four strips of Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickle chips, and our signature sweet & tangy Huddle sauce on a toasted potato bun with Crinkle Fries.$19.49960no sides, Aug 2025 guide
Classic Patty MeltAn American classic made with two grilled beef patties*, melted American cheese, grilled diced onions and mayonnaise on Texas Toast with pickle chips served on the side.$15.09955-1430
Famous Philly CheesesteakThinly sliced steak*, grilled onions and green peppers, and loads of a melted Swiss-American cheese blend on Texas toast.$15.09555-1030
Big House BLTFive strips of Applewood smoked bacon, fresh lettuce, sliced tomato and mayonnaise on toasted sourdough bread.$14.29875-1350

Huddle Smash Deluxe Two seasoned smashed all beef patties, American cheese, pickle chips, lettuce, tomato and our signature sweet & tangy Huddle sauce on a toasted potato bun with Crinkle Fries. Listed at $15.59 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 840 (no sides, Aug 2025 guide).

Southwest Smash Burger Two seasoned smashed all beef patties*, Swiss-American cheese, bacon, jalapeños, sliced tomato and our signature Southwest Sauce on a toasted potato bun. Listed at $18.19 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked.

Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe Two seasoned smashed all beef patties, American cheese, four strips of Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickle chips, and our signature sweet & tangy Huddle sauce on a toasted potato bun with Crinkle Fries. Listed at $19.49 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 960 (no sides, Aug 2025 guide).

Classic Patty Melt An American classic made with two grilled beef patties*, melted American cheese, grilled diced onions and mayonnaise on Texas Toast with pickle chips served on the side. Listed at $15.09 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 955-1430 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 63 calories per dollar at the low end.

Famous Philly Cheesesteak Thinly sliced steak*, grilled onions and green peppers, and loads of a melted Swiss-American cheese blend on Texas toast. Listed at $15.09 at 6 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 555-1030 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 37 calories per dollar at the low end.

Big House BLT Five strips of Applewood smoked bacon, fresh lettuce, sliced tomato and mayonnaise on toasted sourdough bread. Listed at $14.29 at 4 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 875-1350 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 61 calories per dollar at the low end.

“A battered beef steak served with white pepper country gravy. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides.”

Source: Country Fried Steak Dinner description, huddlehouse.com menu

Homestyle dinners on the Huddle House dinner menu

Each dinner includes Texas toast or a biscuit and two sides, such as mashed potatoes, mac & cheese, green beans or fries.

Huddle House dinner menu: homestyle dinners
ItemPrice*Calories
Country Fried Steak DinnerA battered beef steak served with white pepper country gravy. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides.$17.69810-1925
Chopped Steak DinnerServed with savory mushroom gravy. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides.$18.19650-1660
Crispy Southern-Fried Chicken Tender DinnerFour fried golden brown strips with flavorful Southern seasonings, served with your side of dipping sauce. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides.$18.191210-1280
Ribeye Steak (8 oz.) DinnerAn 8 oz. ribeye steak* grilled just the way you like it. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides.$25.99–$27.29610-2100

Country Fried Steak Dinner A battered beef steak served with white pepper country gravy. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides. Listed at $17.69 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 810-1925 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 46 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chopped Steak Dinner Served with savory mushroom gravy. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides. Listed at $18.19 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 650-1660 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 36 calories per dollar at the low end.

Crispy Southern-Fried Chicken Tender Dinner Four fried golden brown strips with flavorful Southern seasonings, served with your side of dipping sauce. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides. Listed at $18.19 at 4 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 1210-1280 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 67 calories per dollar at the low end.

Ribeye Steak (8 oz.) Dinner An 8 oz. ribeye steak* grilled just the way you like it. Includes Texas Toast or a buttery, fluffy biscuit and your choice of 2 sides. Listed between $25.99 and $27.29 across 7 restaurants (median $25.99). Calories: 610-2100 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 23 calories per dollar at the low end.

Huddle House dinner menu starters

Starters are built for sharing. The Huddle Up Sampler combines fried pickles, jalapeño poppers and mozzarella sticks with crinkle fries.

Huddle House dinner menu: starters
ItemPrice*Calories
Fried PicklesTangy, batter-dipped dill pickles fried to a golden brown, plus crinkle fries.$11.691100
Jalapeño PoppersSix gooey poppers with jalapeño pieces and rich cheddar cheese inside a light breading, plus crinkle fries.$11.691080
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)6 pieces of melted fried mozzarella cheese, crispy outside and served with zesty marinara sauce.$9.09620
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (9)9 pieces of melted fried mozzarella cheese, crispy outside and served with zesty marinara sauce.$12.99840
Huddle Up SamplerTangy, batter-dipped dill pickles, cheddar cheese-filled jalapeño poppers and mozzarella sticks, plus crinkle fries. Includes cool ranch sauce and zesty marinara on the side.$14.29–$15.091410-1550
Chicken Wings (7)Tossed in Buffalo or BBQ sauce. 7 pieces (Cal 680-740); 12 pieces$18.19680-740
Chicken Wings (12)$23.391370-1500Aug 2025 guide

Fried Pickles Tangy, batter-dipped dill pickles fried to a golden brown, plus crinkle fries. Listed at $11.69 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 1100 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 94 calories per dollar at the low end.

Jalapeño Poppers Six gooey poppers with jalapeño pieces and rich cheddar cheese inside a light breading, plus crinkle fries. Listed at $11.69 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 1080 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 92 calories per dollar at the low end.

Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6) 6 pieces of melted fried mozzarella cheese, crispy outside and served with zesty marinara sauce. Listed at $9.09 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 620 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 68 calories per dollar at the low end.

Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (9) 9 pieces of melted fried mozzarella cheese, crispy outside and served with zesty marinara sauce. Listed at $12.99 at 7 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 840 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 65 calories per dollar at the low end.

Huddle Up Sampler Tangy, batter-dipped dill pickles, cheddar cheese-filled jalapeño poppers and mozzarella sticks, plus crinkle fries. Includes cool ranch sauce and zesty marinara on the side. Listed between $14.29 and $15.09 across 7 restaurants (median $14.29). Calories: 1410-1550 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 99 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chicken Wings (7) Tossed in Buffalo or BBQ sauce. 7 pieces (Cal 680-740); 12 pieces Listed at $18.19 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 680-740 per huddlehouse.com. That is roughly 37 calories per dollar at the low end.

Chicken Wings (12) Listed at $23.39 at 5 of the 7 restaurants checked. Calories: 1370-1500 (Aug 2025 guide).

*Price = listed price on the Uber Eats pages of 7 Huddle House restaurants (Ripley, MS, Sparta, TN, Marion, SC, Reidsville, GA, Owens Cross Roads, AL, Rome, GA, Jasper, AL), checked October 30, 2026. Delivery-app menus can cost more than the in-restaurant menu, and each franchise sets its own prices. A range means the listed price differed between restaurants. “Price not available.” = no sourced price. Calories come from the item descriptions on huddlehouse.com.

Huddle House dinner menu prices by restaurant

Show prices by restaurant: Huddle House dinner menu prices at each restaurant
Huddle House dinner menu prices at each restaurant
ItemRipley, MSSparta, TNMarion, SCReidsville, GAOwens Cross Roads, ALRome, GAJasper, AL
Huddle Smash Deluxe$15.59$15.59$15.59$15.59$15.59$15.59$15.59
Southwest Smash Burger$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19
Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49$19.49
Classic Patty Melt$15.09$15.09$15.09$15.09$15.09$15.09$15.09
Famous Philly Cheesesteak$15.09Not listed$15.09$15.09$15.09$15.09$15.09
Big House BLTNot listed$14.29$14.29$14.29Not listed$14.29Not listed
Country Fried Steak Dinner$17.69$17.69$17.69$17.69$17.69$17.69$17.69
Chopped Steak Dinner$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19
Crispy Southern-Fried Chicken Tender DinnerNot listed$18.19$18.19$18.19Not listed$18.19Not listed
Ribeye Steak (8 oz.) Dinner$25.99$25.99$25.99$27.29$27.29$25.99$25.99
Fried Pickles$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69
Jalapeño Poppers$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69$11.69
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (6)$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09$9.09
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (9)$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99$12.99
Huddle Up Sampler$14.29$14.29$14.29$15.09$15.09$14.29$14.29
Chicken Wings (7)$18.19Not listedNot listed$18.19$18.19$18.19$18.19
Chicken Wings (12)$23.39Not listedNot listed$23.39$23.39$23.39$23.39

Huddle House dinner menu nutrition

From the August 2025 nutrition guide. Burger, sandwich and dinner rows exclude sides; add your fries or two sides.

Show table: Huddle House dinner menu nutrition: burgers, sandwiches & dinners
Huddle House dinner menu nutrition: burgers, sandwiches & dinners
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Breakfast Smash7453222120039954
Huddleburger Smash Deluxe8405622130039941
Huddleburger Smash Deluxe with Bacon9106224152039946
Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe96064251840431249
Triple Huddleburger Smash Deluxe10907731169039954
8 oz Ribeye Dinner700522129014043
Homestyle Shrimp Dinner600273.5131067818
Chopped Steak Dinner620421579019138
Country Fried Steak Dinner8705717167058026
Crispy Chicken Tenders Dinner9807111196048234
Big House BLT7404910164047425
Crispy Chicken Sandwich780476168062923
Patty Melt10307925243038539
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich with American450208130038530
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich with Cheddar470219105036432
Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich with Swiss460198126038530
Roasted Turkey Bacon Ranch720339254055850
Show table: Huddle House dinner menu nutrition: starters
Huddle House dinner menu nutrition: starters
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Cheesy Bacon Crinkle Fries6304613176037819
Fried Pickles11007711252088311
Huddle Up Sampler with BBQ Wings1550113223110951634
Huddle Up Sampler with Buffalo Wings152011322354087834
Huddle Up Sampler with Fried Pickles141099182860105821
Jalapeno Poppers Basket10808115190075413
Mozzarella Sticks Large11907920221079734
Mozzarella Sticks Small6204010122043617
Add - Ranch (2oz)300324.5280422
Chicken Wings BBQ Large1500106234660443373
Chicken Wings BBQ Small74053122260191436
Chicken Wings Buffalo Large137010623642012073
Chicken Wings Buffalo Small680531230105036
Show table: Huddle House dinner menu: sides nutrition
Huddle House dinner menu: sides nutrition
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
Biscuit2601377403125
Coleslaw1604.51180832
French Fries380243.54903703
Fruit Salad60001015121
Green Beans3500570732
Mac & Cheese13063.55801436
Mashed Potatoes902.01.03701522
Mashed Potatoes & Brown Gravy1002.01.05201722
Mashed Potatoes & White Gravy1103.01.54801722
Mixed Fruit70001517151
Mushrooms1000230211
Small Tossed Salad3503264001257
Sourdough Bread1301.002902216
Tater Tots410325.08002902
Texas Toast1702.503002816
Vegetable Medly904.51.0190832

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

Best picks from the Huddle House dinner menu

Classic diner dinner

The Country Fried Steak Dinner with white pepper country gravy, Texas toast and two sides.

Burger with a side

The Huddle Smash Deluxe or Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe, both described with crinkle fries.

Splurge

The 8 oz Ribeye Dinner at about $25.99–$27.29, the most expensive dinner on the Huddle House dinner menu.

Sharing

The Huddle Up Sampler or the 12-piece wings from the Huddle House dinner menu feed a table.

Is there a separate Huddle House lunch menu?

There is no separate lunch menu: the Huddle House dinner menu is served all day alongside breakfast. Huddle House has run lunch value deals before, such as a $2.99 cheeseburger in February 2024 and value combos (cheeseburger, BLT, chicken tenders toaster) from $5.99 in January 2024. See the deals page.

Sides on the Huddle House dinner menu

Dinners include two sides. Popular choices are mashed potatoes, mac & cheese and green beans; all sides with prices are on the sides page.

Item descriptions and calories: huddlehouse.com menu.

Huddle House Dinner Menu FAQ

Does Huddle House have burgers?
Yes: the Huddle Smash Deluxe, Southwest Smash Burger and Mega Bacon Smash Deluxe, plus a patty melt.
How much is the country fried steak dinner?
About $17.69 on October 2026 Uber Eats listings.
Does the Huddle House dinner menu come with sides?
Homestyle dinners include Texas toast or a biscuit and two sides.
Is the Huddle House dinner menu served all day?
Yes. Huddle House serves “Any Meal, Any Time”, so the Huddle House dinner menu is available whenever the restaurant is open.
↑