Huddle House Menu Locations

Huddle House Deals, Value Menu, Rewards & Gift Cards

All sections on this page
  1. Deals, newest first
  2. Deals timeline
  3. Deals: value combos nutrition
  4. Do platters cost less than ordering a la carte?
  5. Rewards
  6. Gift cards
  7. Other ways to save beyond Huddle House deals
  8. Secret menu
  9. Deals math: platter vs. a la carte
  10. Deals history by year
  11. The 2024 value combos, item by item
  12. Cheapest items on the menu
  13. Full meals under $15
  14. 2024 combo prices vs. today's listed prices
  15. Deals in the app
  16. Types of offers Huddle House has run
  17. Terms that repeat in Huddle House deals
  18. How to check a deal before you go
  19. Seasonal Huddle House deals to watch

Huddle House deals with dates and sources. Each offer below is taken from a dated press release or news report, linked. Unverified coupon codes are not listed. Rewards and gift card information follows.

Current as of October 30, 2026: the most recent of the published Huddle House deals is the 2026 value menu (combos from $5.99, Classic Huddle Breakfast $4.99), announced in December 2025. Offers run at participating restaurants and prices vary.

Huddle House deals, newest first

2026 Value Menu: combos from $5.99, Classic Huddle Breakfast $4.99

Dec 23, 2025 (for Jan 2026) · Source: FSR Magazine

FSR Magazine reported that Huddle House would start 2026 with a value menu: combos starting at $5.99 and the Classic Huddle Breakfast for $4.99. A “Hangover Helper” deal (a free Hashbrown Casserole “All The Way” with an entrée purchase of $8 or more) ran January 1–7, 2026.

Status: Value menu: check with your restaurant. Hangover Helper: ended.

$3.99 Classic Huddle Breakfast

Jan 28, 2025 · Source: Franchising.com (Business Wire)

For National Hot Breakfast Month, Huddle House offered the Classic Huddle Breakfast (two eggs, two strips of bacon, hashbrowns and toast) for $3.99, available all day. The same release introduced the “MVP All-Stars” (MVP Biscuit, MVP Waffle Taco and MVP Platter) without prices.

Status: Past promotion. The 2026 report put this breakfast at $4.99.

60-cent Golden Waffle (60th anniversary)

Apr 22–28, 2024 · Source: Huddle House newsroom

Guests could get a Golden Waffle for 60 cents with the purchase of any entrée of $6 or more. Dine-in only, at participating locations.

Status: Ended April 28, 2024.

$2.99 Cheeseburger

Feb 21, 2024 · Source: Huddle House newsroom

Huddle House offered its signature Cheeseburger for $2.99 at participating restaurants for a limited time.

Status: Past limited-time offer.

Value Combos from $5.99, Free Waffle Wednesday, Kids Eat Free Mon–Tue

Jan 4, 2024 · Source: Huddle House newsroom

Value Combos started at $5.99 with a drink included (coffee, soft drink or regular iced tea): Breakfast Bowl, Strawberry Topped Waffle with One Egg, Chicken Tenders Toaster, Cheeseburger, BLT, Bacon Egg & Cheese Melt with grits, Hashbrowns All the Way with two eggs, and a Bacon or Sausage, Egg & Cheese Biscuit. The release also listed Free Waffle Wednesday (purchase of $6 or more) and Kids Eat Free on Monday and Tuesday with an entrée, in-store at participating locations.

Status: Dated 2024: ask whether these still run.

Free MVP Breakfast Platter for Veterans Day

Nov 10, 2023 · Source: Huddle House newsroom

Active duty, retired military and veterans could get a free MVP Breakfast Platter on Veterans Day with proper military ID, dine-in only at participating restaurants.

Status: Past (2023). Watch Huddle House social pages each November.

“Huddleween” free kids meal

Oct 27–31, 2023 · Source: Huddle House newsroom

A free kids meal with the purchase of any $6 entrée when dining in, by mentioning the code “Kids Eat Free” to the server, at participating locations.

Status: Past (2023).

“Dining out should be an enjoyable experience that you can share with family and friends, but it shouldn’t break the bank.”

Source: Jorge Pederzini, VP of Marketing, Huddle House newsroom (2024)

Huddle House deals timeline

Huddle House deals chart: headline prices of recent offers
Huddle House deals: headline price of each dated offer (sources above).

Huddle House deals: value combos nutrition

The August 2025 nutrition guide still lists a “Value Combos” group. These are the calories for those combos (no drink).

Show table: Huddle House deals: value combos nutrition
Huddle House deals: value combos nutrition
ItemCalFat gSat fat gSodium mgCarbs gSugars gProtein g
BLT Combo8205310135069418
Bacon, Egg and American Cheese Melt with Grits6503311116056331
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Hash Browns7804122130081424
Bacon, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Tater Tots8606118205061320
Bacon, Egg and Swiss Cheese Melt with Grits6603211112056331
Breakfast Bowl with Biscuit8104322130086425
Breakfast Bowl with Wheat Toast670321576075424
Breakfast Bowl with White Toast650331672070324
Value Smash Burger Combo American8705415157071327
Value Smash Burger Combo Cheddar8805415144070328
Value Smash Burger Combo Swiss8805315155071327
Chicken Tenders Toaster Sandwich Combo1030619187089226
Hash Browns - All the Way (American) & 2 Eggs600321795054427
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Hash Browns8304323142082429
Sausage, Egg and Cheese Biscuit with Tater Tots9106319217062325
Strawberry Topped Waffle with One Egg5503212640522810

Nutrition source: Huddle House Nutrition Guide, August 2025 (PDF). Values are as printed (blank cells shown as 0); “No Sides” groups exclude sides.

Do platters cost less than ordering a la carte?

A platter usually costs less than the same food ordered piece by piece. At the listed prices, a two-egg breakfast with bacon was $11.69–$12.09, while two eggs, three strips of bacon, hashbrowns and two slices of toast ordered separately add up to about $17.16.

Huddle House rewards

Huddle House runs its loyalty program in its mobile app; its press releases invite guests to download the app “and start earning rewards instantly”. On the location list, 249 of 254 restaurants are tagged Loyalty Program. Points and rewards can change, so check the terms in the app.

Huddle House gift cards

The “Gift Cards” link in the Huddle House website footer leads to a balance-check page run by its card provider. To buy a card, ask at your restaurant. This site does not sell gift cards.

Other ways to save beyond Huddle House deals

Secret menu

No verified source for a Huddle House “secret menu”. No items listed.

Huddle House deals math: platter vs. a la carte

Platter price compared with the same items ordered separately, at listed prices. The last column is the amount saved by ordering the platter.

Huddle House deals: platter vs. a la carte totals
PlatterPlatter priceA la carte totalSaved
2 Eggs & Country Sausage$11.69–$12.09$17.96$6.27
Golden Waffle Platter$12.99–$13.79$16.37$3.38
Old-Fashioned Pancake Platter$12.99–$13.79$16.37$3.38
MVP platter$16.89–$17.69$29.64$12.75

A la carte totals use the lowest listed add-on prices; the MVP comparison uses bacon, a waffle, hashbrowns, grits and two slices of toast.

Huddle House deals history by year

2026

2025

2024

2023

The 2024 value combos, item by item

The January 2024 release named eight combos starting at $5.99, each with a drink. The August 2025 nutrition guide still lists value combos; calories below are from that guide (no drink).

Cheapest items on the menu

Every item with a lowest listed price under $5, from the restaurants checked.

Full meals under $15

2024 combo prices vs. today's listed prices

The January 2024 value combos started at $5.99 with a drink. The closest items on today's delivery menus, at listed prices and without a drink:

Today's items are larger builds, so the pairs are not like-for-like.

Huddle House deals in the app

Huddle House press releases point guests to the mobile app for ordering and rewards. App offers change often and are not archived publicly, so the Huddle House deals listed on this page are the dated, published ones. Before ordering, compare any app offer with the value menu at your restaurant; the two are not always combinable. Huddle House deals marked dine-in only do not apply to app pickup orders.

Types of offers Huddle House has run

Past offers by type
TypeExampleYear
Fixed-price breakfastClassic Huddle Breakfast at $3.99, then $4.992025, 2026
Value combos with drinkCombos from $5.992024, 2026
Single-item price cut$2.99 Cheeseburger2024
Free item with purchaseFree Waffle Wednesday; Hangover Helper hashbrown casserole2024, 2026
Anniversary price60-cent Golden Waffle2024
Free kids mealKids Eat Free Mon–Tue; Huddleween2023, 2024
Military appreciationFree MVP Breakfast Platter on Veterans Day2023

Terms that repeat in Huddle House deals

How to check a deal before you go

  1. Open the Huddle House app and look at offers for your restaurant.
  2. Call the restaurant and ask whether the value menu is running.
  3. Ask whether the offer works for to-go orders.
  4. Check whether a drink is included.

Seasonal Huddle House deals to watch

Huddle House Deals FAQ

Does Huddle House have a value menu?
Yes. In December 2025 FSR Magazine reported a 2026 value menu with combos from $5.99 and the Classic Huddle Breakfast for $4.99, at participating restaurants.
Are there Huddle House deals for veterans?
In 2023 Huddle House offered a free MVP Breakfast Platter to veterans and military with ID, dine-in only. Check each November.
Are there Huddle House coupons?
No verified printable coupons were found. Current Huddle House deals usually run through the app and in-store promotions.
Where do I check a Huddle House gift card balance?
On the balance-check page linked from the Gift Cards link in the Huddle House website footer.
Does Huddle House have Free Waffle Wednesday?
It was announced in January 2024 with a purchase of $6 or more at participating restaurants. No current confirmation was found.
Do Huddle House deals work on delivery apps?
Most dated offers were dine-in or in-store only. Delivery-app prices can be higher than menu-board prices.
When does Huddle House usually launch new deals?
In each of 2024, 2025 and 2026 a new value offer was announced in January.
Is there a Huddle House senior discount?
No published senior discount was found. Ask your restaurant.
Does Huddle House have a birthday reward?
No published birthday reward was found. Check the rewards terms in the Huddle House app.
Are Huddle House deals the same at every restaurant?
No. Offers run at participating restaurants, and franchisees set their own prices.
↑